DISCLAIMER

This web site is not an affiliate, intermediary or representative of the Government of Canada. We do not sell/charge or provide any immigration or government forms which are available free on CIC website. We are paid legal representatives for all immigration matters. The legal advise (depends upon case by case), which we provide, is not available by CIC office or its website. Our Legal advise can make your immigration case stronger with our experience and knowledge in IRPA and IRPR Regulations.

Federal/Quebec Investor Immigration

The Investor Visa Program is directed towards high net worth individuals, in excess of (CAD $1,600,000 (1.6 Million)

The Immigrant Investor Program seeks experienced business people to invest C$800,000 into Canada’s economy and become permanent residents. Investors must:

  • Show that they have business experience
  • Have a minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 that was obtained legally
  • Make a C$800,000 investment.

Your investment is managed by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) and is guaranteed by the Canadian provinces that use it to create jobs and help their economies grow.

If your application is approved, you must make your investment before a permanent resident visa will be issued. You must usually do this within 30 days. The visa office will send you a letter with instructions. Learn more about making your investment.

CIC will return your C$800,000 investment, without interest, about five years and two months after payment.

The Quebec government will be accepting a maximum of 1900 applications under the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program (QIIP) between May 29th, 2017 and February 28th, 2018. Under the new subscription period, Quebec will accept a maximum of 1900 applications including a maximum of 1330 from China, Hong Kong and Macao and the balance of 570 applications to be filled from elsewhere. Applicants with an intermediate-advanced aptitude in French are not subject to the cap and may apply at any time.
Previously Canadian Government had paused accepting applications under the federal Investor and Entrepreneur programs. Applicants, who want to immigrate as business immigrants are suggested to contact us for a detailed explanation of their options under similar provincial business programs, for which lower net worth and investment are usually required.

We have professional staff that can guide you for all your Business Immigration needs.

You can apply online to check your assessment for eligibility of your Business Immigrant Visa. Please apply online Investor Class Immigration Assessment Form.

OR

Download the PDF form- Business Immigration Assessment form. - Please fill it up and send it back by scan email attention to: Immigration at info@servicelinks.ca

OR

Fax your Business Profile and Resume at our office in Thailand: +66 2 656 1544 OR Fax at our office in Canada: +1 604-944-7913